Sunday, November 20, 2011

ROSIE AND SOPHIA GRACE

When Ellen saw 8-year-old Sophia Grace and her 5-year-old cousin Rosie perform, she wanted them on the show right away.  All the way from England, these two amazing girls came by to visit Ellen for the first time on October 12th to  perform a Nicki Minaj song.

Last night,  I was really frantic with my headache so I just decided to browse Youtube to unwind.  To my surprise, I  accidentally viewed these  adorable girls, and raped the replay  button.  They just blew me away. See it for yourself!  The first video below was their first ever interview on T.V.  Sophia grace was still a bit shy in the beginning, but  totally transformed into a wild and hyperactive  girl  towards the end.  No one could stop her, not even Ellen who couldn't help herself but to laugh out loud.


video
"WE LOVE FLUFFY DRESSES" LOL !




video
 These kids are soooo adorable aren't they? 



SUPER BASS LYRICS
NICKI MINAJ
This one is for the boys with the boomin' system
Top down, AC with the coolin' system
When he come up in the club, he be blazin' up
Got stacks on deck like he savin' up
And he ill, he real, he might got a deal
He pop bottles and he got the right kind of bill
He cold, he dope, he might sell coke
He always in the air, but he never fly coach
He a muthafuckin trip, trip, sailor of the ship, ship

When he make it drip, drip kiss him on the lip, lip
That's the kind of dude I was lookin' for
And yes you'll get slapped if you're lookin' hoe
I said, excuse me you're a hell of a guy
I mean my, my, my, my you're like pelican fly
I mean, you're so shy and I'm loving your tie
You're like slicker than the guy with the thing on his eye, oh
Yes I did, yes I did Somebody please tell him who the eff I is
I am Nicki Minaj, I mack them dudes up Back coupes up, and chuck the deuce up

(CHORUS- ESTER DEAN & NICKI MINAJ)

Boy you got my heartbeat runnin' away
Beating like a drum and it's coming your way
Can't you hear that boom, badoom, boom Boom, badoom, boom bass
He got that super bass
Got that super bass boom, badoom, boom Boom, badoom, boom bass
Boom(16)
Yeah that's that super bass
Boom, badoom, boom Boom, badoom, boom, he got that super bass
Boom, badoom, boom Boom, badoom, boom, yeah that's that super bass

(VERSE 2)
This one is for the boys in the Polos
Entrepreneur niggas in the moguls
He could ball with the crew, he could solo
But I think I like him better when he dolo
And I think I like him better with the fitted cap on
He ain't even gotta try to put the mac on
He just gotta give me that look, when he give me that look
Then the panties comin' off, off, unh
Excuse me, you're a hell of a guy You know I really got a thing for American guys
I mean, sigh, sickenin' eyes I can tell that you're in touch with your feminine side, oh
Yes I did, yes I did Somebody please tell him who the eff I is
I am Nicki Minaj, I mack them dudes up Back coupes up, and chuck the deuce up
 (ESTER DEAN & NCKI MINAJ: CHORUS)

See I need you in my life for me to stay
No, no, no, no, no I know you'll stay
No, no, no, no, no don't go away
Boy you got my heartbeat runnin' away
Don't you hear that heartbeat comin' your way
Oh it be like, boom, badoom, boom Boom, badoom, boom bass
Can't you hear that boom, badoom, boom Boom, badoom, boom bass

 (ESTER DEAN & NCKI MINAJ: CHORUS)

9 comments:

  1. OMG! it blew my mind! she's so amazing!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. That was excelleeeeeent! Haha, they're both so cute and adorable :D.

    ReplyDelete
  3. She is amazing. Come leave a comment on my blog sometime:

    www.futuretwit.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. They are great. Thanks for sharing. God Bless You!

    ReplyDelete
  5. gelovsky86.blogspot.com is the best website I love it so much its an achi website I mean good website I want to say admin of this site please keep continue this service

    ReplyDelete
  6. To subscribe, visit the magazine's web site and click on their 'subscribe' button. Skiing and snowboarding are strenuous sports which demand a lot of endurance, so your usual set of ten to fifteen reps really isn''. This can be achieved by adding more weight, increasing the number of repetitions, or by adding on additional sets.

    Here is my blog ... Fitness Tips

    ReplyDelete
  7. This simple app provides lots of funny facts that you have ever known.
    It seems like the internet today is almost entirely full of nothing but funny pictures and videos that people use to pass their days.

    While almost every cat is a work of aesthetic beauty,
    they are often animals that combine silliness and a fierce disposition.



    my web site: really funny pictures animals

    ReplyDelete
  8. So just like others, if a person has interest in
    the fresh news updates, he can surely give a preference to online medium for getting familiarity with these topics.
    We realize that we don't need to listen to outside authorities; we are not guided by our internal authority. Committee on Gulf War and Health: Health Effects of Serving in the Gulf War, Update 2009.

    Feel free to visit my website Latest Daily News
    My site - Latest Daily News

    ReplyDelete
  9. I'm very happy to find this website. I wanted to thank you for your time just for this fantastic read!! I definitely savored every part of it and i also have you book marked to see new information on your web site.

    My weblog - d'nest

    ReplyDelete